Non-micronized Zinc Oxide is an inert non-organic product, insoluble in either oil or water, but rather will remain in suspension for long periods, however it will always, eventually 'settle out'. Zinc oxide is often used as a sunscreen and as a colorant in cosmetics, pharmaceuciticals. Use at 1% to 5% in lotions etc.
Please check our ingredients index page for a complete listing of all our other soap and cosmetic ingredients.
All prices are in Canadian $. To order, type the quantities of the items that you wish to buy and click the "add to cart" button.