Menthol liquid is a natural product that originates mainly from cornmint essential oil extraction. Menthol crystals come from freezing the base concentrate oil from the mint, Mentha arvensis. Menthol finds diverse applications because of its characteristic aroma, flavour, and its cooling effect. Menthol liquid can be used in perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners.
Menthol Liquid is used at a rate of 1.5% to 2%. Simply add the menthol liquid in with your essential oil blend to add to the cream/lotion during the cool down phase.
Please check our ingredients index page for a complete listing of our other ingredients.
All prices are in Canadian $. To order, type the quantities of the items that you wish to buy and click the "add to cart" button.